207 SQUADRON ROYAL AIR FORCE HISTORY

207 Squadron Graves
in Cemeteries in Germany

Cemeteries are linked to CWGC pages providing, for the larger cemeteries, location, description, plan, and general cemetery photos.

Google Maps is one of the means for then map locating and route planning: the CWGC Cemetery pages also include a map link.

Grave location is shown after the date of death. For information on an individual - such as age and next of kin, if known - go via the link Roll of Honour on the left of your screen to Memorial Book and click on the appropriate letter of the alphabet. Alternatively, searching can be done from the Cemetery link, via Cemetery Report.

The Lšnder of Germany

by order of Lšnder

Bayern
Bad Tolz: DURNBACH WAR CEMETERY

Berlin
BERLIN (1939-1945) WAR CEMETERY

Hamburg
HAMBURG CEMETERY

Niedersachsen
Hannover: HANNOVER WAR CEMETERY (LIMMER)
Oldenburg: SAGE WAR CEMETERY, OLDENBURG
Soltau: BECKLINGEN WAR CEMETERY SOLTAU

by order of Lšnder (continued)

Nordrhein-Westfal
Koln (Cologne): COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY
Kleve: REICHSWALD FOREST WAR CEMETERY
Kamp Lintfort: RHEINBERG WAR CEMETERY

by cemetery name

BECKLINGEN WAR CEMETERY SOLTAU
BERLIN (1939-1945) WAR CEMETERY
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY
DURNBACH WAR CEMETERY
HAMBURG CEMETERY
HANNOVER WAR CEMETERY (LIMMER)
REICHSWALD FOREST WAR CEMETERY
RHEINBERG WAR CEMETERY
SAGE WAR CEMETERY, OLDENBURG


Bayern: Bad Tolz: DURNBACH WAR CEMETERY

ADDISON, Sergeant (WOp/Air Gnr), WILLIAM WALTER GEORGE, 1313919 RAFVR
28th August 1943 Collective grave 9.J.23-28

BARHAM, Flying Officer (Air Bomber), DOUGLAS REGINALD, 147510 RAFVR
22nd March 1944 9.D.5

BOWEN, Flight Sergeant (Pilot), BRYAN VICTOR, 1330289 RAFVR
12th September 1944 Collective grave 11.C.15-18

BROPHY, Warrant Officer Class II (Air Obs), BERNARD ANTHONY, R/77127 RCAF
13th August 1942 Collective grave 5.F.24-28

BUXTON, Flying Officer (Nav), GORDON, 148028 RAFVR
27th April 1944 Collective grave 8.K.18-21

CHETNEY, Flight Sergeant (Nav), ROLF ARTHUR, R/159109 RCAF
29th July 1944 sh Columbia, Canada Collective grave 8.C.32-35

COLLINS, Sergeant (Air Bomber), DAVID NORMAN, 1603108 RAFVR
27th April 1944 Collective grave 8.K.18-21

COTTRELL, Sergeant (Air Gnr), NORMAN RICHARD, 755107 RAFVR
31st March 1944 Collective grave 5.B.6-16

DAVIS, Sergeant (Flt Engr), CLIFFORD FRANCIS CHARLES, 1603333 RAFVR
31st March 1944 Collective grave 5.B.6-16

DYSON, Sergeant (WOp Air), JOHN DUNCAN, 1111961 RAFVR
31st March 1944 Collective grave 5.B.6-16

ELDER, Flight Lieutenant (Pilot), WILLIAM ALEXANDER STEVENSON, AFC, 88431 RAFVR
25th February 1943 Collective grave 1.C.6-9

ENNALS, Sergeant (WOp), GEORGE FREDERICK, 1614413 RAFVR
29th July 1944 Collective grave 8.C.32-35

FAWCETT, Flight Sergeant (WOp Air), SELWYN, 1238637 RAFVR
27th April 1944 Collective grave 8.K.18-21

FAYLE, Sergeant (WOp/Air Gnr), JOHN STANLEY, R/93202
RCAF 25th February 1943 Collective grave 1.C.6-9

FITZGERALD, Pilot Officer (Pilot), ARTHUR MARCUS, 148128 RAFVR
28th August 1943 9.J.22

FRENCH, Flight Sergeant, KEEBLE CHARLES, 415518 RAAF
28 August 1943 5.J.3

GARDNER, Flight Sergeant (Nav), JOHN, 1399997 RAFVR
12th September 1944 Collective grave 11.C.15-18

GOODWIN, Sergeant (Air Gnr), JOHN, 1603332 RAFVR
28th August 1943 Collective grave 9.J.23-28

GORDON, Flight Sergeant (Air Gnr), JAMES SIDNEY, 1431591 RAFVR
29th July 1944 Collective grave 8.C.32-35

GOWER, Sergeant (Flt Engr), LESLIE PERCY, 1894705 RAFVR
26th August 1944 Collective grave 2.E.3-7

HAMILTON, Sergeant (Air Gnr), HUGH GRAHAM, 1568684 RAFVR
26th August 1944 Collective grave 2.E.3-7

HANNAH, Warrant Officer Class II (Air Gnr), ROBERT STANLEY, R/142418 RCAF
25th February 1943 Coll grave 1.C.6-9

HARDING, Flight Lieutenant (Pilot), MAURICE FREDERICK CLEAVE, 89808 RAFVR
26th August 1944 Collective grave 2.E.3-7

HOGARTH, Sergeant (Air Bomber), KENNETH HERBERT, 1055990 RAFVR
25th February 1943 Collective grave 1.C.6-9

JOHNSON, Sergeant (Flt Engr), KENNETH ROY, 570989 RAF
25th February 1943 Collective grave 1.C.6-9

JONES, Flight Sergeant (Air Bomber), THOMAS JOHN, 1578097 RAFVR
26th August 1944 2.E.1

KANE, Flight Sergeant (Pilot), SAMUEL FORSTER, 1005750 RAFVR
13th August 1942 Joint grave 5.F.22-23

KISILOWSKY, Pilot Officer (Air Gnr), EDWARD, J/91061 RCAF
26th August 1944 2.E.2

LATHAM, Sergeant (Nav), ALAN, 1576723 RAFVR
31st March 1944 Collective grave 5.B.6-16

LONGMATE, Sergeant (Air Gnr), GEORGE STANLEY, 1815829 RAFVR
27th April 1944 Collective grave 8.K.18-21

LOVEDAY, Sergeant (Flt Engr), DAVID ARTHUR, 1850343 RAFVR
27th April 1944 Collective grave 8.K.18-21

LYNCH, Flight Sergeant, GEOFFREY AUGUSTINE, 408909 RAAF
28 August 1943 5.J.5

MACKEY, Sergeant (Air Gnr), STANLEY HERBERT, 1881129 RAFVR
12th September 1944 11.C.14

MARSHALL, Flight Lieutenant (Pilot), KENNETH, 126683 RAFVR
29th July 1944 8.C.31

McCULLOCH, Flying Officer, HUGH JOHN, 410698 RAAF
28 August 1943 5.J.4

MERCY, Sergeant (Air Gnr), WILLIAM TREVOR, 1313396 RAFVR
12th September 1944 Collective grave 11.C.15-18

MILNE, Flying Officer (W.Op Air), ROBERT ALEXANDER, 129931 RAFVR
22nd March 1944 Joint grave 9.D.7-8

MITCHELL, Sergeant (Flt Engr), SYDNEY JAMES, 1503006 RAFVR
28th August 1943 Collective grave 9.J.23-28

MORRIS, Flight Sergeant (Air Gnr), IVOR JAMES, 1430151 RAFVR
29th July 1944 Collective grave 8.C.32-35

MUIR, Flight Lieutenant (Pilot), JAMES FINDLAY (JIM), 135095 RAFVR
27th April 1944 1.B.14

PEEL, Flight Sergeant (Air Bomber), EDWIN, 1585830 RAFVR
29th July 1944 Collective grave 8.C.32-35

PRATT, Sergeant (Nav), CYRIL HERBERT, 1314020 RAFVR
28th August 1943 Collective grave 9.J.23-28

PRESTON, Sergeant (Air Gnr), JACK, 633185 RAF
13th August 1942 Collective grave 5.F.24-28

PRESTON, Sergeant (Air Gnr), STEPHEN, 1541030 RAFVR
28th August 1943 Collective grave 9.J.23-28

RACINE, Sergeant (WOp/Air Gnr), CEDRIC, 934271 RAFVR
13th August 1942 Collective grave 5.F.24-28

REYNOLDS, Sergeant (Flt Engr), LESLIE THOMAS, 1438887 RAFVR
28th August 1943 5.J.1

RICHARDS, Flight Sergeant (WOp Air), DAVID STANLEY, 1314457 RAFVR
12th September 1944 Collective grave 11.C.15-18

ROBERTS, Sergeant (Flt Engr), KENNETH, 1487670 RAFVR
29th July 1944 Collective grave 8.C.32-35

SAVAGE, Pilot Officer (WOp/Air Gnr), MAURICE, 56045 RAF
26th August 1944 Collective grave 2.E.3-7

SEDDON, Sergeant (Air Gnr), JAMES, 2203354 RAFVR
28th August 1943 5.J.6

SEXTON, Flying Officer (Pilot), MURRAY KERR, J/8974 RCAF
25th February 1943 1.C.5

SIMM, Pilot Officer (Nav), STEPHEN, J/89268 RCAF
26th August 1944 Collective grave 2.E.3-7

SMYTH, Flight Sergeant (Air Bomber), ROBERT, 993020 RAFVR
12th September 1944 11.C.13

STEEL, Sergeant (Flt Engr), ADAM INNES, 1188364 RAFVR
13th August 1942 Collective grave 5.F.24-28

THOMPSON, Flight Sergeant (Air Bomber), ROBERT FINDYE, 656888 RAFVR
31st March 1944 5.B.2

THORNTON, Pilot Officer (Pilot), JACK HARDY, J/19631 RCAF
31st March 1944 Collective grave 5.B.6-16

THORPE, Pilot Officer (Air Gnr), GORDON RALSTON, J/87162 RCAF
31st March 1944 Collective grave 5.B.6-16

TOOMEY, Sergeant (Nav/Bomber), HENRY ALBERT, 1383991 RAFVR
28th August 1943 Collective grave 9.J.23-28

UPSALL, Sergeant (Air Gnr), WALTER, 1622713 RAFVR
27th April 1944 Collective grave 8.K.18-21

WATTS, Flight Sergeant, RAYMOND OSWELL, 424127 RAAF
27 April 1944 3.H.1

WELCH, Flying Officer, JOHN RICHARD, 413918 RAAF
28 August 1943 5.J.2

WHEELER, Flying Officer (Air Obs), GEORGE HOWARD, J/10045 RCAF
25th February 1943 Collective grave 1.C.6-9

WHEELER, Wing Commander (Pilot), VASHON JAMES, MC & bar, DFC & bar, 76594 RAF
23rd March 1944 9.D.6

WHETTON, Sergeant (Air Gnr), ARTHUR HERBERT, 1255976 RAFVR
28th August 1943 5.J.7

WHITING, Sergeant (WOp/Air Gnr), DONALD HENRY, 1251357 RAFVR
13th August 1942 Joint grave 5.F.22-23

WILLIAMS, Warrant Officer Class II (Air Gnr), PERCY GORDON, R/116322 RCAF
25th February 1943 Collective grave 1.C.6-9

WITNEY, Sergeant (Flt Engr), GEORGE HENRY, 1434183 RAFVR
22nd March 1944 Joint grave 9.D.7-8

WOOD, Sergeant (WOp/Air Gnr), WALTER PAGE LAING, 1105942 RAFVR
13th August 1942 Collective grave 5.F.24-28


Berlin: Berlin: BERLIN (1939-1945) WAR CEMETERY

ABEL, Sergeant (Flt Engr), LESLIE FRANCIS, 1615651 RAFVR
21st January 1944 5.B.32

ATKINSON, Sergeant (Air Gnr), RICHARD GRAHAM, 1525378 RAFVR
24th March 1944 13.K.6

BAILEY, Sergeant (Air Bomber), CHARLES RONALD, 1319907 RAFVR
30th January 1944 Collective grave 5.H.29-33

BEATTIE, Flight Sergeant (Obs), THOMAS, DFM, 561696 RAF
13th August 1941 4.B.8

BIRT, Flight Sergeant (WOp/Air Gnr), GEORGE ROBERT, DFM, 624302 RAF
13th August 1941 4.B.10

BISHOP, Flight Sergeant (WOp/Air Gnr), HENRY WILLIAM, 1862792 RAFVR
14th March 1945 Joint grave 7.L.14-15

BONNER, Flying Officer (Nav), HARRY FREDERICK CHARLES, 132804 RAFVR
2nd December 1943 Collective grave 5.G.22-27

BOYDON, Sergeant (WOp Air), RONALD ARTHUR BLAKE, 1435862 RAFVR
21st January 1944 5.B.29

BRISCO, Sergeant (Air Gnr), FREDERICK LIONEL, R/184725 RCAF
2nd December 1943 Collective grave 5.G.22-27

BROAD, Pilot Officer (Pilot), HAROLD DOUGLAS, 169733 RAFVR
30th January 1944 Collective grave 5.H.29-33

CANT, Sergeant (Flt Engr), WILLIAM JOSEPH, 1716088 RAFVR
2nd January 1944 8.G.20

CHALKLIN, Sergeant (Flt Engr), STANLEY KENNETH, 1332610 RAFVR
30th January 1944 Collective grave 5.H.29-33

CHALMERS, Flight Sergeant, IVOR FREDRICK, 114465 RAAF
29 January 1944 5.D.10

CLUNAS, Flight Sergeant, ERIC CLARK, 415764 RAAF
21 January 1944 5.B.31

CODLING, Sergeant (Air Gnr), RONALD, 1818737 RAFVR
21st January 1944 5.B.35

DUNKLEY, Flying Officer (Nav), GEORGE CYRIL, J/22575 RCAF
24th March 1944 13.K.4

GOSNEY, Pilot Officer (Pilot), LEONARD DAVID, J/19457 RCAF
2nd January 1944 8.G.17

HARLEY, Flying Officer (Air Bomber), EDWARD VINCENT, 50605 RAF
2nd December 1943 Collective grave 5.G.22-27

LAWRIE, Sergeant (WOp/Air Gnr), ALEXANDER WILLIAM, 1030402 RAFVR
2nd January 1944 Joint grave 8.G.21-22

MANN, Pilot Officer (Pilot), ARTHUR, 158249 RAFVR
2nd December 1943 Collective grave 5.G.22-27

MARTIN, Sergeant (Flt Engr), SYDNEY, 1104290 RAFVR
2nd December 1943 Collective grave 5.G.22-27

McPHAIL, Sergeant, DONALD HUGH, 543628 RAF
14th August 1941 9.L.19

MOORE, Flying Officer (Pilot), ARTHUR, 155794 RAFVR
30th January 1944 7.D.27

MORGAN, Sergeant (Air Gnr), FRANK, 1306780 RAFVR
2nd January 1944 Joint grave 8.G.21-22

NOTTIDGE, Pilot Officer (Pilot), JOHN JEPHSON, 78549 RAFVR
13th August 1941 B.A 4.B.7

ORR, Sergeant (Air Gnr), WILLIAM, 1073290 RAFVR
24th March 1944 13.K.7

PETTY, Sergeant (Air Gnr), NORMAN FARRAR, 1542943 RAFVR
2nd December 1943 5.G.21

POINTON, Flying Officer (Nav), CHARLES ELLIS, 151152 RAFVR
30th January 1944 Collective grave 5.H.29-33

POLLEY, Pilot Officer (Pilot), GORDON FREDERICK, 170947 RAFVR
24th March 1944 13.K.1

READ, Pilot Officer (Pilot), JACK MONTAGUE, 161606 RAFVR
21st January 1944 5.B.30

RUSHBY, Sergeant (WOp/Air Gnr), ALFRED SUGDEN, 1337178 RAFVR
2nd December 1943 Collective grave 5.G.22-27

SCOTT, Pilot Officer (Nav/Bomber), HUGH MACKENZIE, 169044 RAFVR
2nd January 1944 8.G.19

SHARP, Flying Officer (Nav), ROBERT WALTER, 144580 RAFVR
21st January 1944 5.B.34

SMITH, Sergeant (WOp/Air Gnr), DONALD, 1348232 RAFVR
24th March 1944 13.K.5

STEWART, Pilot Officer (Air Gnr), JAMES BRUCE, J/92122 RCAF
30th January 1944 5.H.28

STREET, Flight Lieutenant (Pilot), DENYS OLIVER, 123026 RAFVR
6th April 1944 (date of murder of this Great Escaper) 3.A.24

TAYLOR, Squadron Leader (Pilot), GEORGE RICHARD, DFC, 36134 RAF
13th August 1941 4.B.9

TAYLOR, Flight Lieutenant (Pilot), JOHN GORDON, 135702 RAFVR
29th January 1944 5.D.9

THOMPSON, Sergeant (Air Gnr), GEORGE ADAM NICHOLS, 1590591 RAFVR
30th January 1944 Collective grave 5.H.29-33

THOMPSON, Pilot Officer (Air Bomber), RODERICK JOHN, J/87372 RCAF
24th March 1944 13.K.3

TRAVERS, Flying Officer (Air Bomber), CHARLES, J/23604 RCAF
21st January 1944 5.B.33

WATKINS, Sergeant (Air Gnr), CYRIL HARRY, 1837061 RAFVR
14th March 1945 Joint grave 7.L.14-15

WATT, Pilot Officer (Air Gnr), PETER SYDNEY, 415046 RNZAF
2nd January 1944 8.G.18

WESTMORELAND, Sergeant (Flt Engr), THOMAS FOWLER, 2200207 RAFVR
29th January 1944 5.D.11

WILLIAMS, Sergeant (Flt Engr), GWILYM, 1626195 RAFVR
24th March 1944 13.K.2


Hamburg: Hamburg: HAMBURG CEMETERY

ABELL, Pilot Officer, DOUGLAS ROY, 417773 RAAF
6 October 1944 5A.N.5

CAIN, Warrant Officer Class II (Air Gnr), WILLIAM EDWARD, R/85910 RCAF
3rd March 1943 5A.D.4

DELATORRE, Flight Sergeant, MELVILLE GEORGE, 402590 RAAF
3 March 1943 5A.D.2

EVISON, Sergeant (Pilot), PETER, 657231 RAFVR
3rd March 1943 5A.D.3

FELGATE, Pilot Officer, JOHN MERVYN, 436371 RAAF
6 October 1944 5A.N.1

FURSE, Pilot Officer, WILLIAM WALTER, 115476 RAAF
6 October 1944 5A.N.4

HOLLEY, Sergeant (Flt Engr), RAYMOND WALTER ERNEST, 626498 RAF
3rd March 1943 5A.A1.1

HOUGHTON, Flight Sergeant (Nav), CLIFFORD HENRY, 1620799 RAFVR
6th October 1944 5A.N.2

JOHNSON, Flying Officer (Nav), BERNARD, 127493 RAFVR
3rd March 1943 5A.D.6

MARAVAN-WILLIAMS, Flight Sergeant (Air Bomber), THOMAS RONALD, 1579978 RAFVR
6th October 1944 Joint grave 5A.N.7

MIDDLETON, Flying Officer, JOHN HARTLEY, 423153 RAAF
6 October 1944 5A.N.6

PAYNE, Pilot Officer (Flt Engr), GORDON ARTHUR, 187217 RAFVR
6th October 1944 5A.N.7

SHIMEILD, Sergeant (Air Bomber), ERIC HENRY, 1320623 RAFVR
18th November 1943 10A.C.13

THOMPSON, Sergeant (Air Gnr), LEWIS REGINALD, 1253760 RAFVR
3rd March 1943 5A.D.5

TRIMBLE, Pilot Officer, SAMUEL JOHN, 403204 RAAF
6 October 1944 5A.N.3

WALLACE, Warrant Officer Class II (WOp/Air Gnr), WILLIAM VICTOR, R/92287 RCAF
3rd March 1943 5A.A1.2


Niedersachsen: Hannover: HANNOVER WAR CEMETERY (LIMMER)

BALFOUR, Pilot Officer, DONALD CAMPBELL, 416402 RAAF
14 January 1944 1.A.14

BUCKLAND, Flight Sergeant, JOHN WILLIAM JAMES, 429495 RAAF
31 March 1944 1.G.15.

CHURCHOUSE, Sergeant (Flt Engr), DAVID JOHN KENNETH, 575146 RAF
23rd May 1944 Collective grave 15.K.13-16

CLARK, Sergeant (Air Gnr), RONALD, 2208987 RAFVR
2nd January 1944 Collective grave 6.J.1-7

COXON, Pilot Officer (Pilot), GEOFFREY LEWIS, DFM, 156106 RAFVR
22nd September 1943 4.E.15

ECCLESTONE, Sergeant (Nav), STANLEY, 1268286 RAFVR
2nd January 1944 Collective grave 6.J.1-7

FERGUSON, Flight Sergeant (Air Gnr), GORDON JOSEPH, R/112953 RCAF
14th January 1944 Collective grave 11.A.1-6

FREEMAN, Sergeant (Air Gnr), HENRY ALFRED, 932778 RAFVR
22nd September 1943 4.E.8

FULTON, Sergeant (Nav), HUGH, 1559794 RAFVR
22nd September 1943 4.E.3

HEATH, Pilot Officer (Pilot), ALLAN FRANK, 170948 RAFVR
23rd May 1944 15.K.17

HETHERINGTON, Flight Sergeant (Nav), GEORGE DENNIS, 1534026 RAFVR
23rd May 1944 Collective grave 15.K.13-16

HOLDING, Sergeant (Air Bomber), JOHN LOCKWOOD, 1386349 RAFVR
22nd September 1943 4.E.6

HOLLAND, Sergeant (Flt Engr), FRANK, 1580714 RAFVR
2nd January 1944 Collective grave 6.J.1-7

JAMES, Flying Officer (Pilot), GEOFFREY WATKIN, 55017 RAF
14th January 1944 4.E.2

JOHNSTON, Sergeant (Nav), EDWARD WILLIAM HARGREAVES, 1672996 RAFVR
14th January 1944 4.E.1

JONES, Sergeant (Air Gnr), STANLEY, 2211337 RAFVR
31st March 1944 1.G.16

KINGSTON, Pilot Officer, PATRICK NOEL, 414495 RAAF
14 January 1944 Collective grave 11.A.1-6

KITE, Sergeant (Air Gnr), EDWIN DENNIS, 1150992 RAFVR
22nd September 1943 4.E.13

MARSH, Sergeant (Flt Engr), ALBERT WILLIAM, 542744 RAF
22nd September 1943 4.E.11

MILLWARD, Sergeant (Air Gnr), NORMAN ROBERT, 2209050 RAFVR
23rd May 1944 Collective grave 15.K.13-16

MORRISH, Sergeant (Air Gnr), JOHN ANTHONY, 1587515 RAFVR
14th January 1944 Collective grave 11.A.1-6

MYERS, Pilot Officer (Air Bomber), JAMES HENRY, 201467 RAFVR
23rd May 1944 Collective grave 15.K.13-16

O'MAHONY, Sergeant (Air Bomber), JOSEPH CLEMENT, 1795144
RAFVR 2nd January 1944 Collective grave 6.J.1-7

PORTEOUS, Sergeant (WOp/Air Gnr), FRANCIS WILLIAM, 1386730
RAFVR 2nd January 1944 Collective grave 6.J.1-7

RATTRAY, Sergeant (Nav), STANLEY HERBERT, 1585338 RAFVR
14th January 1944 Collective grave 11.A.1-6

SAVILLE, Sergeant (WOp/Air Gnr), KENNETH, 1235571 RAFVR
22nd September 1943 4.E.12

SHERGOLD, Sergeant (Nav), FREDERICK CYRIL, 1322599 RAFVR
22nd September 1943 4.E.10

SIMPSON, Flight Sergeant (Air Gnr), ROBERT NEIL, R/198631 RCAF
23rd May 1944 15.K.18

SWANN, Sergeant (WOp/Air Gnr), RONALD EZRA, 1576242 RAFVR
14th January 1944 Collective grave 11.A.1-6

WALTON, Sergeant (Flt Engr), GEOFFREY ALAN, 1738008 RAFVR
14th January 1944 Collective grave 11.A.1-6

WARDLE, Sergeant (Air Gnr), KEITH HARRY HACKNEY, 1819580 RAFVR
2nd January 1944 Collective grave 6.J.1-7


Niedersachsen: Oldenburg: SAGE WAR CEMETERY, OLDENBURG

BEER, Sergeant (Pilot), NORMAN CLIVE, 413373 RNZAF
18th February 1943 Collective grave 8.B.4-6

CADMAN, Sergeant (WOp/Air Gnr), JAMES WILFRED, 1016939 RAFVR
14th January 1942 8.B.2

GAWTHORP, Sergeant (Flt Engr), WALTER GORDON, 536350 RAF
18th February 1943 4.B.4

ROGERS, Sergeant (Air Gnr), SAM PAUL, 1681948 RAFVR
20th February 1944 8.E.12


Niedersachsen: Soltau: BECKLINGEN WAR CEMETERY SOLTAU

BURNE, Flying Officer (Pilot), COLIN, 131029 RAFVR
28th July 1943 11.B.1

CAMERON, Warrant Officer, ROYSTON RICHARD, 409507 RAAF
22 March 1945 13.B.14

CLAPPERTON, Sergeant (Air Gnr), KENNETH-WILLIAM, 1596784 RAFVR
22nd March 1945 13.B.8

CONNOR, Sergeant (WOp/Air Gnr), ROBERT HENRY, 1451682 RAFVR
28th July 1943 Collective grave 11.B.2-3

COX, Sergeant (Flt Engr), N McD, 1815413 RAFVR
22nd March 1945 13.B.13

DAY, Flight Sergeant (Air Gnr), RAYMOND SAMUEL LOUIS, R/178676 RCAF
28th July 1943 11.B.4

GRIME, Flight Sergeant (Air Bomber), JAMES DOUGLAS, 1670596 RAFVR
22nd March 1945 13.B.11

JOHNSON, Sergeant (Air Gnr), JOSEPH, 1594492 RAFVR
22nd March 1945 13.B.10

LINTON, Pilot Officer (Air Gnr), LEONARD THOMAS, J/89726 RCAF
20th February 1944 26.G.10

McCULLOCH, Sergeant (Nav/Bomber), DUNCAN MCMILLAN, 1344081 RAFVR
28th July 1943 Collective grave 11.B.2-3

McWILLIAMS, Sergeant (Air Gnr), ROBERT, 1550725 RAFVR
28th July 1943 Collective grave 11.B.2-3

MOREY, Sergeant (WOp/Air Gnr), JEFFREY THOMAS, 1578513 RAFVR
20th February 1944 26.G.8

WERNER, Flight Lieutenant (Pilot), ROLAND LESLIE, 427822 RNZAF
22nd March 1945 13.B.9

WEST, Flight Sergeant (WOp/Air Gnr), ARNOLD, 1474264 RAFVR
22nd March 1945 13.B.12


Nordrhein-Westfal: Koln(Cologne): COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY

BARBER, Air Mechanic 2nd Class, J, 219786 RAF
7th February 1919 II.A.10

BROWN, Air Mechanic 1st Class, GEORGE ATKINSON, 53103 RAF
12th January 1919 I.B.12

CARLYON, Air Mechanic 2nd Class, EDWARD HENRY, 88150 RAF
27th January 1919 I.D.22

DANZEY, Air Mechanic 2nd Class, WILLIAM CHARLES, F/15990 RNAS (Dunkirk)
6th December 1917 XVIII.A.24 (died in captivity)

JONES, Aircraftman 2nd Class, J E, 21298 RAF
10th July 1919 XII.A.7

PLUMB, Air Mechanic 3rd Class, WILLIAM ERNEST, 145257 207th Sqdn 54th Wing RAF
20th January 1919 I.C.3

WHARTON, Corporal, THOMAS STANLEY, 217552 RAF Died of accidental injuries
10th June 1919 XII.E.8


Nordrhein-Westfalen: Kleve: REICHSWALD FOREST WAR CEMETERY

ADAMS, Flying Officer (Pilot), JOSEPH EDWARD, 178513 RAFVR
6th November 1944 Collective grave 24.G.5-10

ALP, Flying Officer (Air Gnr), FREDERICK ARTHUR, 132389 RAFVR
13th May 1943 5.A.16

BIRCH, Pilot Officer (Air Bomber), SIDNEY HAROLD, 187731 RAFVR
6th November 1944 Collective grave 24.G.5-10

BOULTON, Warrant Officer (Air Gnr), ALFRED, 925505 RAFVR
23rd May 1944 26.B.10

CARR, Flight Sergeant (Air Gnr), ROBERT STONEHOUSE, DFM, 1378749 RAFVR
12th March 1943 30.A.1

CLITHEROE, Flying Officer (Nav), BRENDAN, DFC, 116125 RAFVR
12th March 1943 30.A.2

COSSINS, Warrant Officer (WOp [Air]), REGINALD FREDERICK HENRY, 902774 RAFVR
23rd May 1944 26.C.3

DANGERFIELD, Sergeant, JOHN CHARLES, 407965 RAAF
21 January 1943 20.E.5

DARKEN, Flight Sergeant, RAYMOND DE CHAMPFLEUR , 411096 RAAF
21 January 1943 20.E.4

DAVEY, Flight Sergeant (Air Gnr), JIM BOYCE, R/224874 RCAF
21st February 1945 Collective grave 24.A.1-6

DOBLE, Flying Officer (Pilot), MICHAEL EUGENE, DFC, 68816 RAFVR
12th March 1943 30.A.4

EDMONDS, Flight Sergeant (Obs), RONALD ALFRED, 1260393 RAFVR
24th July 1942 28.D.10

EWING, Flight Sergeant (WOp [Air]), LESLIE ERNEST, 1613477 RAFVR
6th November 1944 Collective grave 24.G.5-10

FOX, Sergeant (Flt Engr), ALVIN CLARKE, 2221839 RAFVR
3rd March 1945 12.B.6

GALLAGHER, Sergeant , FRANCIS ALEXANDER KEVIN, 403464 RAAF
21 January 1943 20.E.7

GARDEN, Sergeant (Flt Engr), ALEXANDER, 527199 RAF
12th March 1943 30.A.5

GARDINER, Flight Sergeant (Nav), JOHN, R/179735 RCAF
21st February 1943

GRANBOIS, Warrant Officer Class II (WOp/Air Gnr), MAURICE EMERSON, R/181811 RCAF
21st February 1945 21.C.1

GRUNDY, Pilot Officer (Nav), ERIC, 195679 RAFVR
21st February 1945 Collective grave 24.A.1-6

HARRISON, Warrant Officer (Air Gnr), WILLIAM GEORGE, 1196227 RAFVR
23rd May 1944 26.B.11

HAYWARD, Pilot Officer (Air Gnr), ERIC LIONEL, 126810 RAFVR
24th July 1942 28.D.11

HOWE, Sergeant (Pilot), JOHN THOMPSON, 1149218 RAFVR
21st January 1943 20.E.8

JOHNSTON, Flight Sergeant (Air Gnr), ALEXANDER, R/276317 RCAF
3rd March 1945 12.B.3

LA SALLE, Flight Sergeant (Pilot), JOSEPH DANIEL LEO, R/77173 RCAF
24th July 1942 28.D.7

LACEY, Flying Officer (Air Bomber), ARTHUR NORMAN, 163717 RAFVR
3rd March 1945 12.B.7

LAMB, Flight Sergeant (Nav), THOMAS LESLIE, 1019200 RAFVR
23rd May 1944 26.B.12

LEAHY, Flight Sergeant (Obs), JOHN MICHAEL, 982476 RAFVR
24th July 1942 28.D.9

LEISK, Flying Officer (Pilot), COLIN MURRAY, 157930 RAFVR
3rd March 1945 12.B.9

LINKLATER, Pilot Officer (WOp/Air Gnr), IAN ALISTAIR HARDY, DFM, 51295 RAF
12th March 1943 Joint grave 30 A.6-7

LISTER, Sergeant (Flt Engr), STANLEY, 2208842 RAFVR
23rd May 1944 26.C.4

LITOLFF, Sergeant (WOp/Air Gnr), BERNARD LEO, 979995 RAFVR
12th March 1943 Joint grave 30.A.6-7

LOWERY, Sergeant (Flt Engr), JOHN, 1590245 RAFVR
23rd May 1944 15.A.17

LUPTON, Sergeant (Flt Engr), JOHN THOMAS, 1590635 RAFVR
21st February 1945 21.C.2

MACKINNON, Sergeant (Flt Engr), KENNETH EWAN, 1569752 RAFVR
6th November 1944 24.G.4

MacNICOLL, Flight Sergeant (Air Gnr), ROBERT CAMPBELL, R/224743 RCAF
21st February 1945 21.B.17

MAJOR, Flying Officer (Air Bomber), DENIS WILLIAM, 151851 RAFVR
23rd May 1944 15.A.16

McCARTHY, Pilot Officer (Pilot), JOHN JUSTIN NEVILLE, 401470 RNZAF
24th July 1942 28.D.8

MILLER, Flying Officer (Pilot), HERBERT VICTOR, 55237 RAFVR
3rd March 1945 12.B.5

OAK, Pilot Officer (Air Bomber), ALBERT ALFRED, 191818 RAFVR
21st February 1945 Collective grave 24.A.1-6

O'SHEA, Sergeant (WOp [Air]), FRANCIS CROHANE, 17980 RAFVR
21st February 1945 Collective grave 24.A.1-6

PHELAN, Flying Officer (Pilot), TERRENCE BENEDICT, J/17869 RCAF
21st February 1945 Collective grave 24.A.1-6

PHILLIPS, Flight Sergeant (Air Gnr), GORDEN JAMES, R/276302 RCAF
3rd March 1945 12.B.8

ROWLAND, Flight Sergeant (WOp/Air Gnr), ARTHUR, 646781 RAF
24th July 1942 28.D.6

SAMUELS, Sergeant (WOp), JOHN JOSEPH, 1523568 RAFVR
3rd March 1945 12.B.4

SKELTON, Sergeant (Air Bomber), THOMAS HENRY, 1331635 RAFVR
13th May 1943 5.A.15

STERRETT, Flight Sergeant (Air Gnr), JOSEPH ROGER LAWRENCE, R/140746 RCAF
21st January 1943 20.E.10

STEVENS, Sergeant (Air Gnr), WILLIAM HARRY READ, 1897046 RAFVR
6th November 1944 Collective grave 24.G.5-10

SUMMERS, Pilot Officer (Air Gnr), KENNETH JAMES, 188029 RAFVR
6th November 1944 Collective grave 24.G.5-10

SUTTON, Sergeant (Air Gnr), ALEXANDER ROBERT, 1324003 RAFVR
21st January 1943 20.E.9

SWIHURA, Flight Sergeant (Air Bomber), ANDREW ANTHONY, R/135291 RCAF
21st February 1945 21.B.18

SYMONS, Flight Lieutenant (Pilot), JOHN GEORGE, 62339 RAFVR
23rd May 1944 26.C.2

WALKER, Flight Sergeant (Air Gnr), THOMAS JACK, 969796 RAFVR
12th March 1943 30.A.3

WHITEHEAD, Flight Sergeant (Air Gnr), SAMUEL LEENOY, R/109372 RCAF
13th May 1943 5.A.10

WICKENS, Pilot Officer (Nav), T R, 186429 RAFVR
6th November 1944 Collective grave 24.G.5-10

WINNING, Sergeant (Flt Engr), HECTOR, 1821317 RAFVR
21st February 1945 Collective grave 24.A.1-6

WOOD, Sergeant (WOp/Air Gnr), VICTOR JACK, 1280220 RAFVR
21st January 1943 20.E.6

WORTHINGTON, Sergeant (WOp/Air Gnr), DENIS LEONARD, 759163 RAFVR
24th July 1942 28.D.12


Nordrhein-Westfal: Kamp Lintfort: RHEINBERG WAR CEMETERY

AKRIGG, Sergeant (WOp/Air Gnr), BEN, 937390 RAFVR
31st August 1941 1.A.23

CADNEY, Sergeant (Air Gnr), WILLIAM MORRANT, R/56255 RCAF
31st August 1941 1.A.22

DUNN, Flight Sergeant (Air Gnr), RALPH GORDON, R/141380 RCAF
22nd October 1943 14.D.10

EVANS, Flight Sergeant (Air Gnr), ERIC VINCENT, 710241 RAFVR
22nd June 1944 Collective grave 11.A.1-4

GIBSON, Sergeant (Air Gnr), ERIC JOHN, 1894952 RAFVR
6th December 1944 Collective grave 8.L.12-14

GOODMAN, Pilot Officer (Pilot), EDWIN ARTHUR, 176436 RAFVR
22nd June 1944 Collective grave 11.A.1-4

GRAY, Flight Sergeant (WOp/Air Gnr), REGINALD WILFRED, 553874 RAF
31st August 1941 1.A.21

HENDERSON, Flying Officer, BRYAN JOHN, 425849 RAAF
6 December 1944 Collective grave 8.L.12-14

HOUBEN, Flight Sergeant (Air Bomber), DENIS ARTHUR, 1321888 RAFVR
22nd June 1944 Collective grave 11.A.1-4

IVORY, Sergeant (WOp/Air Gnr), LAWRENCE, 1198853 RAFVR
22nd October 1943 Collective grave 14.D.13

JACKSON, Pilot Officer (Nav/Bomber), EDWARD LAMING, 158648 RAFVR
22nd October 1943 14.D.9

KIRKUP, Pilot Officer (Pilot), JOHN ELLIOTT, 157115 RAFVR
22nd October 1943 14.D.12

LACKIE, Sergeant (Air Gnr), GEORGE, 1820269 RAFVR
22nd June 1944 11.A.5

MacNISH PORTER, Sergeant (Flt Engr), JOHN ANTHONY, 1587745 RAFVR
22nd October 1943 Collective grave 14.D.13

MALE, Sergeant (Air Gnr), GERALD ARTHUR HAROLD, 1315318 RAFVR
23rd June 1943 4.F.9

McDONNELL, Flight Sergeant, DAVID KENNETH, 418972 RAAF
22 June 1944 Collective grave 11.A.1-4

McDOWELL, Squadron Leader (Pilot), ALEXANDER LYONS, 40242 RAF
22nd October 1943 14.D.8

McQUADE, Flying Officer (Nav), WILLIAM, 154653 RAFVR
6th December 1944 Collective grave 8.L.12-14

PAYTON, Sergeant (WOp/Air Gnr), STANLEY, 1272044 RAFVR
23rd June 1943 4.F.8

PIERCE, Sergeant (Flt Engr), JOHN DAWSON HOLLAND, 1496522 RAFVR
22nd June 1944 11.A.6

REID, Flight Sergeant, DONALD ALAN, 434012 RAAF
6 December 1944 Collective grave 8.L.12-14

ROBERTS, Flying Officer (Air Bomber), LEONE JOSEPH, J/21027 RCAF
22nd October 1943 14.D.11

SHAW, Flight Sergeant (Nav/Bomber), JOSEPH PICKETT, 1578357 RAFVR
22nd June 1944 11.A.7

WHITNEY, Flight Sergeant (Air Gnr), WILLIAM JOHN, R/164046 RCAF
22nd October 1943 Collective grave 14.D.13

WOOD, Pilot Officer (Pilot), PETER GUY CAMPBELL, 60568 RAFVR
31st August 1941 1.A.24


last update 26 Aug 2005: 2 Jan 14: 16 Nov 17